Sky Bet vs Paddy Power vs Betfair: World Cup Free Bets Comparison
Why even check all of the odds if you can only use 1 or 2 bookmakers to place bets? Let’s assume that you open all of the bookies account that you will need.
bet365 Sign Up Offer & Review
* Odds may differ slightly from the prices shown on the Bet365 website because of feed delay, region, account/session differences, or logged-in/logged-out price updates. * Displayed time is (GMT +3:00) Europe/Athens zone. * Odds as of 04 Jun, 07:27 and are subject to change. Made by betting experts, for betting enthusiasts: At OpenOdds, we have made it our mission to offer the most user-friendly betting odds comparison site on the web! Finding the best odds and most lucrative bonuses is made easy, thanks to our industry-leading odds comparison engine that shows you where to go to get the best prices.
Novelty betting markets
The sportsbook odds comparisons offered by OpenOdds is all-new and is designed in a manner that makes locating the information you need to know, fast. After all, knowledge is power, and being up to date with the current market trends will stand you in good stead, allowing you to tackle the likes of football and rugby betting sites with the peace of mind that you are up to speed. Experienced punters already know where to find the best football betting sites and best-betting sites for horse racing, but the idea of OpenOdds is to level that playing field, and bring the very best of the sports betting world to the masses. There’s something about betting on sports that adds that little bit of excitement to each and every event. Sports bettors are often also sporting fans too, always on the hunt for the best free bet offers, however, those who really want to place successful bets need to keep their cool, especially in those turbulent times in a season. The next step is to consider where to go to carry out your odds comparison work. What are the best sites for comparing odds just now?
How to use the calculator
They let you very quickly and easily see where to get the best odds. You might how easy it will be to take advantage of the best odds. After all, you are going to be comparing lots of bookies’ prices. So, does this mean that you need accounts with all of them? Yes, you need to register with lots of bookies. Oddschecker is one of the longest-running odds comparison websites going. It is also one of the most popular. So what is it that makes it trusted by so many people? This is arguably your best option for checking UK bookies.
- Some comparison sites earn affiliate commissions, which may influence highlighted bookmakers
- Truly free tools are ad-supported; consider using an ad-blocker for a cleaner experience
- Premium features like arbitrage scanners or detailed analytics often require a subscription
- The speed of odds updates can vary; some tools have near real-time feeds, others have delays
In terms of sports, it is particularly strong on horse racing. When you first enter the site, you will see the lists of sports covered. These are on tabs near the top of the screen. Their main sports cover football, horse racing, greyhounds and golf. The list of other sports is extensive.
Ladbrokes Best Odds
This is where tools like the Odds Converter come in handy, helping bettors switch between formats depending on where they’re betting or what market they’re participating in. For example, a UK-based bettor accustomed to fractional odds might place a bet on an international tennis match where the odds are displayed in decimal. Similarly, a bettor in the U.S. might engage with European soccer (football) markets that use decimal odds or even fractional odds for large international events like the Cheltenham Festival or the FIFA World Cup. If you need updated information about the betting odds movements on football matches, you are on the correct page.
PaddyPower Bet Calculator
Using our dropping odds tracker tool, you can notice all live changes and price drops for every game which is active for betting. Compare the starting value with the current value and use them as a factor to consider before you make your decisions. Movers Basketball odds Tennis odds Hockey odds 6.006.25 i Starting odds: 6.00Current odds: 6.25Last change from 6.50 to 6.25 (15 minutes ago) 6.25 i Starting odds: 6.00 Last change from 6.50 to 6.25 (15 minutes ago) 1.671.50 i Starting odds: 1.67Current odds: 1.50Last change from 1.53 to 1.50 (15 minutes ago) 1.50 i Starting odds: 1.67 Last change from 1.53 to 1.50 (15 minutes ago) 2.152.50 i Starting odds: 2.15Current odds: 2.50Last change from 2.40 to 2.50 (15 minutes ago) 2.50 i Starting odds: 2.15 Last change from 2.40 to 2.50 (15 minutes ago) 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 2.352.60 i Starting odds: 2.35Current odds: 2.60Last change from 2.70 to 2.60 (6 minutes ago) 2.60 i Starting odds: 2.35 Last change from 2.70 to 2.60 (6 minutes ago) 1.571.48 i Starting odds: 1.57Current odds: 1.48Last change from 1.44 to 1.48 (6 minutes ago) 1.48 i Starting odds: 1.57 Last change from 1.44 to 1.48 (6 minutes ago) 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1.951.95 i Starting odds: 1.95Current odds: 1.95Last change from 2.00 to 1.95 (6 minutes ago) 1.95 i Starting odds: 1.95 Last change from 2.00 to 1.95 (6 minutes ago) 1.851.85 i Starting odds: 1.85Current odds: 1.85Last change from 1.80 to 1.85 (6 minutes ago) 1.85 i Starting odds: 1.85 Last change from 1.80 to 1.85 (6 minutes ago) 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS 1.852.00 i Starting odds: 1.85Current odds: 2.00Last change from 1.91 to 2.00 (5 minutes ago) 2.00 i Starting odds: 1.85 Last change from 1.91 to 2.00 (5 minutes ago) 3.503.40 i Starting odds: 3.50Current odds: 3.40Last change from 3.50 to 3.40 (5 minutes ago) 3.40 i Starting odds: 3.50 Last change from 3.50 to 3.40 (5 minutes ago) 3.703.30 i Starting odds: 3.70Current odds: 3.30Last change from 3.50 to 3.30 (5 minutes ago) 3.30 i Starting odds: 3.70 Last change from 3.50 to 3.30 (5 minutes ago) 1.951.95 i Starting odds: 1.95Current odds: 1.95Last change from 1.90 to 1.95 (5 minutes ago) 1.95 i Starting odds: 1.95 Last change from 1.90 to 1.95 (5 minutes ago) 1.851.85 i Starting odds: 1.85Current odds: 1.85Last change from 1.90 to 1.85 (5 minutes ago) 1.85 i Starting odds: 1.85 Last change from 1.90 to 1.85 (5 minutes ago) 1.801.73 i Starting odds: 1.80Current odds: 1.73Last change from 1.80 to 1.73 (5 minutes ago) 1.73 i Starting odds: 1.80 Last change from 1.80 to 1.73 (5 minutes ago) 1 X 2 O 2.5 U 2.5 BTTS * Showing odds moves at 1x2, Over 2.5, Under 2.5 & BTTS markets. * The comparison system monitors football odds from the Bet365 feed through our odds data provider. * Dropping odds update in real-time every 10 seconds. For instance, you can also find the likes of rowing, ice hockey and table tennis odds. If you like a lot of variety in your betting then you will find it here.
Best Tennis Odds
The secret to success is combining the passion for sports with the level-headed calculations that a bettor must make to find the best value prices; while also looking for solid cash-out opportunities and the betting sites with new customer offers. Note: Please refresh the page if the odds table doesn't appear. Looking to compare the latest football betting odds on upcoming games from around the world of football? Simply navigate by date or competition to the game that you’re looking to bet on, find the odds available on the team you’re backing, and click said bet to bring up a full list of all the available odds on that particular bet. You aren’t limited to win-draw-win bets either.
Understanding Positive EV
Clicking the box marked ‘1X2’ will bring up a raft of other markets that you can compare including Over/Under, Both Teams to Score, and Draw No Bet options. Finding value is one of the secrets to making money from anything in life. Things are no different when dealing with the bookies. You need to find the odds that give you the best chance of a tidy profit. Of course, this is easier said than done. However, their main focus is definitely on odds comparison. They have been doing this since 1999.
| Sport | Market Depth | Top Tool for This Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Football (Soccer) | Very High (200+ markets) | OddsPortal |
| Horse Racing | High (Ante-post, live prices) | Oddschecker |
| Tennis | High (Set betting, totals) | BetBrain |
| Basketball (NBA) | Medium (Point spreads, totals) | Sportsbook Review |
| Esports | Growing (CS2, LoL, Dota2) | BettingExpert |
This means it is no surprise that so many people check out here.
Best Handball Betting Odds
This means that you will have numerous accounts open. You can then take advantage of the best odds as they appear. If you do this then you can place your bets smoothly. There is simply no point in using odds comparison websites without having plenty of open accounts. If you do this then your options will be more limited than they need to be. You need to first of all choose the match, race or event.
| Region | Recommended Tool | Local Bookmakers Covered | Language Support |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Kingdom | Oddschecker | All major UK brands | English |
| Europe | BetBrain | Major EU & Asian books | Multi-language |
| North America | Sportsbook Review | US/Canadian sportsbooks | English |
| Australia | Picklebet | Australian TABs & corporates | English |
What do you want to compare the odds on? When I entered their site, they had a lot of Champion’s League info on the home page. The bookies and exchanges are all listed along the top of grid. The three possible outcomes – Barcelona win, Liverpool win, draw – are down the left-hand side. The middle section shows you the variety of prices.
Odds comparison - Tips on how to make the most of your bets
What if the odds difference doesn’t look big enough to worry about? Even a relatively small difference can be important, though. Especially if you are placing a lot of bets each week. Therefore, it makes sense to compare odds. Getting the best deal can make you extra money.
Best Horse Racing Betting Sites
You won’t be surprised to see that doing an odds comparison can be difficult. There are so many bookies around that manually comparing would be impossible. We also need to remember that the odds change constantly. Once you complete your checks, the data could already be out of date. This is why odds comparison tools and site are now popular. You then easily compare the different odds. This is made easier because the best figure is highlighted in bold.
- Always verify the odds on the bookmaker's site before placing a bet as prices can change
- Consider the reliability and payout speed of the bookmaker, not just the highest odds
- Look for tools that include odds for niche sports and esports if that's your interest
- Be aware of regional restrictions that may block access to certain bookmakers or tools
It is neatly laid out with a good use of colour to make life simpler. If you prefer to see decimal odds then you can see them.
| Format | Example | Common in Region | Tool Support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fractional | 5/1 | UK, Ireland | All tools |
| Decimal | 6.00 | Europe, Australia | All tools |
| American (Moneyline) | +500 | USA, Canada | Sportsbook Review |
| Hong Kong | 5.00 | Asia | BetBrain |
Just go up to the settings button and change it there.
- Mobile apps for iOS and Android allow for odds checking on the go
- Browser extensions that overlay the best odds directly onto sports news sites
- API access for developers to build custom comparison dashboards (some free tiers exist)
- Twitter bots that tweet out significant odds movements for major events
Once you are happy with the price what comes next? Just click on the price and you will be directed to the bookmaker site or betting exchange. This makes it very easy to place your bets.
The best betting odds strategies
One step is to find out what the best odds around are. This will let you secure maximum value. Understanding how odds comparison sites work is vital in this. Once you get to grips with this aspect, things will be a lot clearer. What do you need to know to get started?
Best Overall Betting Site for Beginners
The first point to consider is that not all bookmakers offer the same odds. In fact, prices can vary widely from one to another. You shouldn’t assume that you can’t find better odds elsewhere. Sometimes the difference is so wide that it is obvious. However, this isn’t bet best new bookmaker offers today always the case.
- How to Claim Your No Deposit Bonus in 2026
- Free Bets & Betting Offers - June 2026
- New Betting Apps for iOS and Android - June 2026
- No Wagering Casinos & Bonuses UK
- No Deposit Free Spins UK (June 2026): 100+ Free Slots Offers
- Siti scommesse con Postepay
- Casino Barcelona regala 50 euros sin depósito por registrarte
